The nearest found maser object is G311.643-0.380 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 06 38 -61 58 23 (211.6620830 -61.9730830)
Mean object l, b: 311.6427 -0.3802

Maser object G311.643-0.380

Other names: 14030-6144, 311.64-0.38, 311.643-0.380, 311.643-0.380, G311.643-0.380, G311.64-0.38, G311.643-0.380, G311.6434-00.3804.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("211.6620830","-61.9730830","G311.643-0.380","G311.643-0.380","14030-6144, 311.64-0.38, 311.643-0.380, 311.643-0.380, G311.643-0.380, G311.64-0.38, G311.643-0.380, G311.6434-00.3804","0")