The nearest found maser object is G311.230-0.032 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 02 27 -61 45 14 (210.6144790 -61.7540000)
Mean object l, b: 311.2297 -0.0317

Maser object G311.230-0.032

Other names: 311.230-0.032, 311.230-0.032, G311.2292-00.0315, G311.230-0.032, G311.23-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("210.6144790","-61.7540000","G311.230-0.032","G311.230-0.032","311.230-0.032, 311.230-0.032, G311.2292-00.0315, G311.230-0.032, G311.23-0.03","0")