The nearest found maser object is G311.037+0.690 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 59 18 -61 06 33 (209.8254170 -61.1091670)
Mean object l, b: 311.0372 0.69

Maser object G311.037+0.690

Other names: G311.04+0.69.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("209.8254170","-61.1091670","G311.037+0.690","G311.037+0.690","G311.04+0.69","0")