The nearest found maser object is G310.357+67.896 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 02 37 +05 11 08 (195.6582965 5.1856085)
Mean object l, b: 310.3571 67.8958

Maser object G310.357+67.896

Other names: IRAS13001+0527 npl, RT Vir, IRAS 13001+0527, RT Vir, RT Vir, RT VIR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("195.6582965","5.1856085","G310.357+67.896","G310.357+67.896","IRAS13001+0527 npl, RT Vir, IRAS 13001+0527, RT Vir, RT Vir, RT VIR","0")