The nearest found maser object is G310.330+52.888 (offset by 4.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 09 31 -09 43 25 (197.3792230 -9.7237108)
Mean object l, b: 310.3279 52.8882

Maser object G310.330+52.888

Other names: IRAS 13068-0927, IRC-10278, IRC- 10278.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("197.3792230","-9.7237108","G310.330+52.888","G310.330+52.888","IRAS 13068-0927, IRC-10278, IRC- 10278","0")