The nearest found maser object is G310.077-0.228 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 53 22 -62 14 12 (208.3458330 -62.2369440)
Mean object l, b: 310.0767 -0.2275

Maser object G310.077-0.228

Other names: G310.08-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("208.3458330","-62.2369440","G310.077-0.228","G310.077-0.228","G310.08-0.23","0")