The nearest found maser object is G31.984-0.485 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 26 -01 03 51 (282.8584730 -1.0644100)
Mean object l, b: 31.9839 -0.4845

Maser object G31.984-0.485

Other names: G31.98-0.48, G31.984-0.485-1612A, G31.984-0.485-1612B, IRAS 18488-0107, OH031.984-00.485, OH32.0-0.5, OH32.0+0.54, IRAS18488-0107 msx, IRAS 18488-0107, OH32.0-0.5, V1363 Aql.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("282.8584730","-1.0644100","G31.984-0.485","G31.984-0.485","G31.98-0.48, G31.984-0.485-1612A, G31.984-0.485-1612B, IRAS 18488-0107, OH031.984-00.485, OH32.0-0.5, OH32.0+0.54, IRAS18488-0107 msx, IRAS 18488-0107, OH32.0-0.5, V1363 Aql","0")