The nearest found maser object is G31.780-22.958 (offset by 4.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 12 13 -11 12 21 (303.0574870 -11.2061110)
Mean object l, b: 31.779 -22.9569

Maser object G31.780-22.958

Other names: IRAS 20094-1121, IRAS20094-1121, IRAS 20094-1121, IRC-10530.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("303.0574870","-11.2061110","G31.780-22.958","G31.780-22.958","IRAS 20094-1121, IRAS20094-1121, IRAS 20094-1121, IRC-10530","0")