The nearest found maser object is G31.712-0.790 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 01 -01 26 42 (283.0066645 -1.4450525)
Mean object l, b: 31.7128 -0.7898

Maser object G31.712-0.790

Other names: 03172-0079, IRAS 18494-0130, 0H 31.7-0.8, 18494-0130, IRAS18494-0130 npl, G31.712-0.790-1612A, G31.712-0.790-1612B, OH031.711-00.790, OH31.7-0.8, OH31.7-0.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("283.0066645","-1.4450525","G31.712-0.790","G31.712-0.790","03172-0079, IRAS 18494-0130, 0H 31.7-0.8, 18494-0130, IRAS18494-0130 npl, G31.712-0.790-1612A, G31.712-0.790-1612B, OH031.711-00.790, OH31.7-0.8, OH31.7-0.8","0")