The nearest found maser object is G31.566+5.357 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 52 +01 13 45 (277.4691670 1.2293890)
Mean object l, b: 31.5661 5.3574

Maser object G31.566+5.357

Other names: SERP-SMM4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("277.4691670","1.2293890","G31.566+5.357","G31.566+5.357","SERP-SMM4","0")