The nearest found maser object is G31.521-0.062 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 04 -01 17 03 (282.2707165 -1.2844110)
Mean object l, b: 31.5203 -0.0616

Maser object G31.521-0.062

Other names: G31.520-0.061-1612A, G31.520-0.061-1612B, OH31.5-0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("282.2707165","-1.2844110","G31.521-0.062","G31.521-0.062","G31.520-0.061-1612A, G31.520-0.061-1612B, OH31.5-0.1","0")