The nearest found maser object is G31.477+4.321 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 24 +00 40 37 (278.3508330 0.6770000)
Mean object l, b: 31.4765 4.321
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.477+4.321

Other names: 212.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.3508330","0.6770000","G31.477+4.321","G31.477+4.321","212","0")