The nearest found maser object is G31.396-0.257 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 33 -01 29 03 (282.3877460 -1.4844440)
Mean object l, b: 31.3955 -0.2568
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.396-0.257

Other names: 03140-0026, 184658.6-013220, 5495, G031.3948-00.2585, G31.40-0.26, IRAS18469-0132, 18 469-0132, 18469-0132, BGPS4760, IRAS18469-0132, 31.394-0.258, G31.395-0.256, G31.395-0.256-1665A, G31.395-0.256-1665B, G31.395-0.256-1667A, G31.395-0.256-1667B, G31.395-00.258, G31.3959-0.2576.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.3877460","-1.4844440","G31.396-0.257","G31.396-0.257","03140-0026, 184658.6-013220, 5495, G031.3948-00.2585, G31.40-0.26, IRAS18469-0132, 18 469-0132, 18469-0132, BGPS4760, IRAS18469-0132, 31.394-0.258, G31.395-0.256, G31.395-0.256-1665A, G31.395-0.256-1665B, G31.395-0.256-1667A, G31.395-0.256-1667B, G31.395-00.258, G31.3959-0.2576","0")