The nearest found maser object is G31.276+0.005 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 23 -01 28 18 (282.0993295 -1.4717050)
Mean object l, b: 31.2755 0.0052
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.276+0.005

Other names: G31.2756+0.0053, G31.276-00.006.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.0993295","-1.4717050","G31.276+0.005","G31.276+0.005","G31.2756+0.0053, G31.276-00.006","0")