The nearest found maser object is G31.253+0.002 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 21 -01 29 35 (282.0913750 -1.4933330)
Mean object l, b: 31.2526 0.0024
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.253+0.002

Other names: G31.2526+0.0029, G31.253+0.003(Left), G31.253+0.003 (Right).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.0913750","-1.4933330","G31.253+0.002","G31.253+0.002","G31.2526+0.0029, G31.253+0.003(Left), G31.253+0.003 (Right)","0")