The nearest found maser object is G31.253+0.003 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 21 -01 29 35 (282.0913330 -1.4932440)
Mean object l, b: 31.2527 0.0025
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.253+0.003

Other names: G31.253-00.003.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("282.0913330","-1.4932440","G31.253+0.003","G31.253+0.003","G31.253-00.003","0")