The nearest found maser object is G31.243-0.111 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 45 -01 33 12 (282.1881665 -1.5534305)
Mean object l, b: 31.2432 -0.1108

Maser object G31.243-0.111

Other names: 03124-0011, 184608.4-013647, 31.24-0.11, G031.24-00.11 (21/13), G031.2430-00.1108, G031.246-00.111, G31.24-0.11, OH 33.2-0.1, 18461-0136, 31.24-0.11, G31.24-0.11, G31.243-0.110-1665A, G31.243-0.110-1665B, BGPS 4722.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.1881665","-1.5534305","G31.243-0.111","G31.243-0.111","03124-0011, 184608.4-013647, 31.24-0.11, G031.24-00.11 (21/13), G031.2430-00.1108, G031.246-00.111, G31.24-0.11, OH 33.2-0.1, 18461-0136, 31.24-0.11, G31.24-0.11, G31.243-0.110-1665A, G31.243-0.110-1665B, BGPS 4722","0")