The nearest found maser object is G31.213-0.180 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 56 -01 36 43 (282.2357000 -1.6120445)
Mean object l, b: 31.2126 -0.18

Maser object G31.213-0.180

Other names: 03121-0018, 31.21-0.18, G31.21-0.18, OH31.21-0.18, 31.21-0.18, G31.21-0.18, G31.213-0.180-1612A, G31.213-0.180-1667A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("282.2357000","-1.6120445","G31.213-0.180","G31.213-0.180","03121-0018, 31.21-0.18, G31.21-0.18, OH31.21-0.18, 31.21-0.18, G31.21-0.18, G31.213-0.180-1612A, G31.213-0.180-1667A","0")