The nearest found maser object is G31.128+5.070 (offset by 9.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 06 +00 42 33 (277.5283330 0.7094440)
Mean object l, b: 31.1287 5.0697

Maser object G31.128+5.070

Other names: 1830061+004233, IRAS 18275+0040, IRAS 18275+0040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("277.5283330","0.7094440","G31.128+5.070","G31.128+5.070","1830061+004233, IRAS 18275+0040, IRAS 18275+0040","0")