The nearest found maser object is G31.122+0.063 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 54 -01 34 56 (281.9778330 -1.5824720)
Mean object l, b: 31.1215 0.0628
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.122+0.063

Other names: G31.1213+0.0628, G 31.122+0.063, G31.122+0.063, G31.122-00.063.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.9778330","-1.5824720","G31.122+0.063","G31.122+0.063","G31.1213+0.0628, G 31.122+0.063, G31.122+0.063, G31.122-00.063","0")