The nearest found maser object is G31.047+0.356 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 43 -01 30 54 (281.6827290 -1.5150490)
Mean object l, b: 31.0469 0.3563
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G31.047+0.356

Other names: 031.049+0.359, 18441-0134, 31.04+0.36, 31.047+0.356, 31.05+0.35, G031.047+0.356, G31.04+0.36, G31.0470+0.3562, G 31.047+0.356, G31.047+0.356, 18441-0134, 5403, G31.047+0.356, N24, BGPS 4662, G31.047-00.356.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.6827290","-1.5150490","G31.047+0.356","G31.047+0.356","031.049+0.359, 18441-0134, 31.04+0.36, 31.047+0.356, 31.05+0.35, G031.047+0.356, G31.04+0.36, G31.0470+0.3562, G 31.047+0.356, G31.047+0.356, 18441-0134, 5403, G31.047+0.356, N24, BGPS 4662, G31.047-00.356","0")