The nearest found maser object is G31.000-0.075 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 10 -01 45 14 (282.0450000 -1.7538890)
Mean object l, b: 30.9996 -0.0751

Maser object G31.000-0.075

Other names: 03100-0007, G030.9959-00.0771, OH 33.2-0.1, 18455-0149, BGPS4643, G030.9959-00.0771.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.0450000","-1.7538890","G31.000-0.075","G31.000-0.075","03100-0007, G030.9959-00.0771, OH 33.2-0.1, 18455-0149, BGPS4643, G030.9959-00.0771","0")