The nearest found maser object is G309.991+0.514 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 51 12 -61 32 08 (207.8008330 -61.5358330)
Mean object l, b: 309.9907 0.5141

Maser object G309.991+0.514

Other names: G309.99+0.51.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("207.8008330","-61.5358330","G309.991+0.514","G309.991+0.514","G309.99+0.51","0")