The nearest found maser object is G309.909+0.324 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 50 53 -61 44 22 (207.7247095 -61.7395285)
Mean object l, b: 309.9089 0.324

Maser object G309.909+0.324

Other names: G309.90+0.33, G309.909+0.324, G309.914+0.320, G309.91+0.32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("207.7247095","-61.7395285","G309.909+0.324","G309.909+0.324","G309.90+0.33, G309.909+0.324, G309.914+0.320, G309.91+0.32","0")