The nearest found maser object is G309.901+0.231 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 51 00 -61 49 54 (207.7540250 -61.8318860)
Mean object l, b: 309.9013 0.231
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G309.901+0.231

Other names: 309.901+0.231, 309.901+0.231, G309.901+0.231, G309.90+0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("207.7540250","-61.8318860","G309.901+0.231","G309.901+0.231","309.901+0.231, 309.901+0.231, G309.901+0.231, G309.90+0.23","0")