The nearest found maser object is G309.384-0.135 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 47 24 -62 18 11 (206.8504170 -62.3033300)
Mean object l, b: 309.3839 -0.1346

Maser object G309.384-0.135

Other names: 309.384-0.135, 309.384-0.135, 309.384-0.13.5, 309.39-0.14, 309.384-0.135, G309.384-0.135, 309.39-0.14, G309.38-0.13, G309.38-0.13, G309.384-0.135.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("206.8504170","-62.3033300","G309.384-0.135","G309.384-0.135","309.384-0.135, 309.384-0.135, 309.384-0.13.5, 309.39-0.14, 309.384-0.135, G309.384-0.135, 309.39-0.14, G309.38-0.13, G309.38-0.13, G309.384-0.135","0")