The nearest found maser object is G309.197+0.986 (offset by 12.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 43 51 -61 14 37 (205.9645830 -61.2437500)
Mean object l, b: 309.1951 0.9889

Maser object G309.197+0.986

Other names: 13404-6059, IRAS 13404-6059.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("205.9645830","-61.2437500","G309.197+0.986","G309.197+0.986","13404-6059, IRAS 13404-6059","0")