The nearest found maser object is G309.160-0.594 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 46 20 -62 47 59 (206.5864585 -62.7998610)
Mean object l, b: 309.1592 -0.5938

Maser object G309.160-0.594

Other names: 13428-6232, IRAS 13428-6232.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("206.5864585","-62.7998610","G309.160-0.594","G309.160-0.594","13428-6232, IRAS 13428-6232","0")