The nearest found maser object is G308.754+0.549 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 40 57 -61 45 42 (205.2394938 -61.7618315)
Mean object l, b: 308.7541 0.5488

Maser object G308.754+0.549

Other names: 13374-6130, 308.74+0.55, 308.754+0.549, G308.754+0.549, G308.754+0.549.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("205.2394938","-61.7618315","G308.754+0.549","G308.754+0.549","13374-6130, 308.74+0.55, 308.754+0.549, G308.754+0.549, G308.754+0.549","0")