The nearest found maser object is G308.496+3.512 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 34 37 -58 53 32 (203.6560415 -58.8925000)
Mean object l, b: 308.4961 3.5119

Maser object G308.496+3.512

Other names: 13313-5838, IRAS 13313-5838.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("203.6560415","-58.8925000","G308.496+3.512","G308.496+3.512","13313-5838, IRAS 13313-5838","0")