The nearest found maser object is G308.302+6.356 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 29 50 -56 06 53 (202.4619985 -56.1148785)
Mean object l, b: 308.3013 6.3559

Maser object G308.302+6.356

Other names: 13266-5551.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("202.4619985","-56.1148785","G308.302+6.356","G308.302+6.356","13266-5551","0")