The nearest found maser object is G308.005+2.018 (offset by 5.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 32 42 -60 26 45 (203.1779843 -60.4460548)
Mean object l, b: 308.0037 2.0186

Maser object G308.005+2.018

Other names: 13294-6011, G308.0023+02.0190.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("203.1779843","-60.4460548","G308.005+2.018","G308.005+2.018","13294-6011, G308.0023+02.0190","0")