The nearest found maser object is G307.805-0.456 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 34 27 -62 55 12 (203.6141670 -62.9201110)
Mean object l, b: 307.805 -0.456

Maser object G307.805-0.456

Other names: 307.805-0.456, G307.805-0.456, G307.80-0.45, G307.803-0.458, G307.805-0.456, G307.8055-0.4560.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("203.6141670","-62.9201110","G307.805-0.456","G307.805-0.456","307.805-0.456, G307.805-0.456, G307.80-0.45, G307.803-0.458, G307.805-0.456, G307.8055-0.4560","0")