The nearest found maser object is G307.759+28.539 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 61 11 55 -34 08 24 (917.9833330 -34.1402220)
Mean object l, b: 307.7586 28.5393

Maser object G307.759+28.539

Other names: 353.464+0.562.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("917.9833330","-34.1402220","G307.759+28.539","G307.759+28.539","353.464+0.562","0")