The nearest found maser object is G306.337+7.559 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 15 06 -55 09 24 (198.7756313 -55.1566973)
Mean object l, b: 306.3375 7.5584

Maser object G306.337+7.559

Other names: 13120-5453, IRAS 13120-5453.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("198.7756313","-55.1566973","G306.337+7.559","G306.337+7.559","13120-5453, IRAS 13120-5453","0")