The nearest found maser object is G306.322-0.334 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 21 22 -63 00 30 (200.3458330 -63.0084440)
Mean object l, b: 306.322 -0.3339
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G306.322-0.334

Other names: 13180-6245, 306.322-0.334, 306.33-0.34, 306.322-0.334, G306.322-0.334, G306.318-0.331, G306.319-0.343, G306.322-0.334, G306.33-0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("200.3458330","-63.0084440","G306.322-0.334","G306.322-0.334","13180-6245, 306.322-0.334, 306.33-0.34, 306.322-0.334, G306.322-0.334, G306.318-0.331, G306.319-0.343, G306.322-0.334, G306.33-0.3","0")