The nearest found maser object is G306.056-0.042 (offset by 20.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 18 44 -62 44 37 (199.6859695 -62.7436760)
Mean object l, b: 306.0524 -0.0374

Maser object G306.056-0.042

Other names: 13154-6228, 306.056-0.042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("199.6859695","-62.7436760","G306.056-0.042","G306.056-0.042","13154-6228, 306.056-0.042","0")