The nearest found maser object is G305.887+0.017 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 17 15 -62 42 23 (199.3147100 -62.7065040)
Mean object l, b: 305.887 0.017

Maser object G305.887+0.017

Other names: 13140-6226, 305.887+0.017, 305.89+0.00, 305.887+0.017, G305.887+0.017, G305.89+0.02, G305_E7, G305.89+0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("199.3147100","-62.7065040","G305.887+0.017","G305.887+0.017","13140-6226, 305.887+0.017, 305.89+0.00, 305.887+0.017, G305.887+0.017, G305.89+0.02, G305_E7, G305.89+0.02","0")