The nearest found maser object is G305.834-0.082 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 16 52 -62 48 37 (199.2205830 -62.8102790)
Mean object l, b: 305.8338 -0.082

Maser object G305.834-0.082

Other names: 305.834-0.082, G305.83-0.08, G305.834-0.082, G305_E12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("199.2205830","-62.8102790","G305.834-0.082","G305.834-0.082","305.834-0.082, G305.83-0.08, G305.834-0.082, G305_E12","0")