The nearest found maser object is G305.800-0.245 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 16 43 -62 58 32 (199.1806665 -62.9756390)
Mean object l, b: 305.7995 -0.2447
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G305.800-0.245

Other names: 13134-6242, 305.799-0.245, 305.80-0.24, 305.799-0.245, G305.799-0.245, G305.799-0.245, G305.80-0.24, G305.81-0.25, G305_E15, G305.80-0.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("199.1806665","-62.9756390","G305.800-0.245","G305.800-0.245","13134-6242, 305.799-0.245, 305.80-0.24, 305.799-0.245, G305.799-0.245, G305.799-0.245, G305.80-0.24, G305.81-0.25, G305_E15, G305.80-0.24","0")