The nearest found maser object is G305.799-0.245 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 16 43 -62 58 32 (199.1805000 -62.9758060)
Mean object l, b: 305.7993 -0.2449
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G305.799-0.245

Other names: 305.799-0.245, 305.799-0.245, G305.799-0.245.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("199.1805000","-62.9758060","G305.799-0.245","G305.799-0.245","305.799-0.245, 305.799-0.245, G305.799-0.245","0")