The nearest found maser object is G305.750-0.080 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 16 09 -62 48 59 (199.0375600 -62.8164530)
Mean object l, b: 305.75 -0.08

Maser object G305.750-0.080

Other names: G305_E13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("199.0375600","-62.8164530","G305.750-0.080","G305.750-0.080","G305_E13","0")