The nearest found maser object is G305.726+0.082 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 15 48 -62 39 25 (198.9520830 -62.6570560)
Mean object l, b: 305.7261 0.0823

Maser object G305.726+0.082

Other names: 305.726+0.082, G305.726+0.082, G305.73+0.08, G305_E6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("198.9520830","-62.6570560","G305.726+0.082","G305.726+0.082","305.726+0.082, G305.726+0.082, G305.73+0.08, G305_E6","0")