The nearest found maser object is G305.666-0.106 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 15 26 -62 51 01 (198.8598490 -62.8505225)
Mean object l, b: 305.666 -0.1062

Maser object G305.666-0.106

Other names: 305.666-0.106, 305.666-0.107, G305.66-0.10, G305.666-0.106.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("198.8598490","-62.8505225","G305.666-0.106","G305.666-0.106","305.666-0.106, 305.666-0.107, G305.66-0.10, G305.666-0.106","0")