The nearest found maser object is G305.410+0.250 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 12 56 -62 31 05 (198.2356580 -62.5182330)
Mean object l, b: 305.41 0.25

Maser object G305.410+0.250

Other names: G305_NE2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("198.2356580","-62.5182330","G305.410+0.250","G305.410+0.250","G305_NE2","0")