The nearest found maser object is G305.363+0.213 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 12 33 -62 33 35 (198.1406100 -62.5598610)
Mean object l, b: 305.363 0.2116

Maser object G305.363+0.213

Other names: 13092-6218, 305.36-0.20, 305.36+0.20, G305.37+0.21, G305.357+0.203, G305.358+0.203, G305.359+0.200, G305.36+0.21, G305.367+0.212, G305.369+0.212, G305.37+0.21, G305_NE3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("198.1406100","-62.5598610","G305.363+0.213","G305.363+0.213","13092-6218, 305.36-0.20, 305.36+0.20, G305.37+0.21, G305.357+0.203, G305.358+0.203, G305.359+0.200, G305.36+0.21, G305.367+0.212, G305.369+0.212, G305.37+0.21, G305_NE3","0")