The nearest found maser object is G305.362+0.150 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 12 35 -62 37 17 (198.1494580 -62.6216390)
Mean object l, b: 305.3618 0.1502

Maser object G305.362+0.150

Other names: 13079-6218, 13092-6218, 305.36+0.15, 305.362+0.150, 305.362+0.151, 305.361+0.150, G305.340-0.172, G305.36+0.15, G305.361+0.150, G305.361+0.151, G305.362+0.150, G305_NE5, 305.362+0.150, G305.362+0.150.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("198.1494580","-62.6216390","G305.362+0.150","G305.362+0.150","13079-6218, 13092-6218, 305.36+0.15, 305.362+0.150, 305.362+0.151, 305.361+0.150, G305.340-0.172, G305.36+0.15, G305.361+0.150, G305.361+0.151, G305.362+0.150, G305_NE5, 305.362+0.150, G305.362+0.150","0")