The nearest found maser object is G305.284-0.084 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 12 05 -62 51 41 (198.0210420 -62.8615560)
Mean object l, b: 305.2838 -0.0841

Maser object G305.284-0.084

Other names: 305.284-0.084.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("198.0210420","-62.8615560","G305.284-0.084","G305.284-0.084","305.284-0.084","0")