The nearest found maser object is G305.274+13.338 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 05 28 -49 28 12 (196.3672083 -49.4700564)
Mean object l, b: 305.2737 13.3378

Maser object G305.274+13.338

Other names: NGC 4945, NGC 4945 SE.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("196.3672083","-49.4700564","G305.274+13.338","G305.274+13.338","NGC 4945, NGC 4945 SE","0")