The nearest found maser object is G305.270-0.005 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 11 54 -62 47 02 (197.9758515 -62.7839435)
Mean object l, b: 305.2694 -0.0051

Maser object G305.270-0.005

Other names: 305.269-0.003, 305.271-0.007, G305.269-0.010, G305.27-0.00, G305.270-0.007, G305.272-0.008.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("197.9758515","-62.7839435","G305.270-0.005","G305.270-0.005","305.269-0.003, 305.271-0.007, G305.269-0.010, G305.27-0.00, G305.270-0.007, G305.272-0.008","0")